DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING & PLACEMENT

INFORMATION ON CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2013-14

(Data as on 09. 05. 2014 )

Sl.No.

Reg. No.

Name

Course

Placed In

1

10MT01

Aakash Saxena

B.Tech(MET)

IBM-GBS, Bharat Forge

2

10MT02

Aashish Dipak Mane

B.Tech(MET)

HSBC

3

10MT03

Aman kumar

B.Tech(MET)

IBM-GBS, JSW Steel

4

10MT05

Ankit Izardar

B.Tech(MET)

Reliance Industries

5

10MT06

Arjit Verma

B.Tech(MET)

Thorogood Associates

6

10MT07

Arvind Kumar

B.Tech(MET)

Kirloskar Ferrous , JSW Steel

7

10MT09

Ashish Gupta

B.Tech(MET)

Bharat Forge

8

10MT10

Bharath K R

B.Tech(MET)

Bharat Forge

9

10MT11

Bharath Madikeri

B.Tech(MET)

HSBC

10

10MT13

Chandrika K.S.

B.Tech(MET)

DHL Logistics Pvt. Ltd

11

10MT18

Khushi. V

B.Tech(MET)

Nomura Structured Finance

12

10MT19

Kushal R.Gowda

B.Tech(MET)

Brakes India Limited, JSW Steel

13

10MT23

Nissar Ahmed

B.Tech(MET)

HSBC

14

10MT27

Rajesh B.N

B.Tech(MET)

Kirloskar Ferrous, JSW Steel

15

10MT28

Rakesh R Kamath

B.Tech(MET)

Hindalco IND LTD

16

10MT30

Ronak Daga

B.Tech(MET)

EXL Services

17

10MT32

Sakethraj Somshetty

B.Tech(MET)

Wipro LTD.

18

10MT33

Sandeep B S

B.Tech(MET)

Brakes India Limited

19

10MT35

Shahrukh Buland Iqbal

B.Tech(MET)

IBS Software

20

10MT36

Shruthi B M

B.Tech(MET)

Aakash Educational Services,Hindalco Ind Ltd

21

10MT38

Sudeep N M

B.Tech(MET)

Reliance Industries

22

10MT40

Tanuj Choudhary

B.Tech(MET)

Expicient Software

23

10MT41

T Sidharth Shanon

B.Tech(MET)

HSBC

24

10MT42

U pranav Nayak

B.Tech(MET)

Reliance Industries

25

10MT43

Vijay Bharadwaj J

B.Tech(MET)

Think and Learn

26

10MT44

Vivek Gowda K H

B.Tech(MET)

JSW Steel

27

10MT46

Yogesh Kumar Chauras

B.Tech(MET)

Kirloskar Ferrous, JSW Steel

28

10MT47

Zohaib Manzoor

B.Tech(MET)

Kirloskar Ferrous, JSW Steel

 

 

INFORMATION ON CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2012-13

 

Sl.No.

Reg. No.

Name

Course

Placed In

1.

09MT01

ADHITHYA P

B.TECH(MET)

IBM INDIA-GBS

2.

09MT02

AKASH V NAIR

B.TECH(MET)

CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL(MURUGAPPA GROUP)

3.

09MT03

DIVYA PAVANI AKELLA

B.TECH(MET)

ERNST AND YOUNG

4.

09MT05

ANKUSH V NAYAK

B.TECH(MET)

IBM INDIA-GBS, RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

5.

09MT06

ASHWATH L PADMASHALI

B.TECH(MET)

TCS,JDA SOFTWARE

6.

09MT07

B.AASHRANTH

B.TECH(MET)

IBM INDIA-GBS,WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES

7.

09MT08

BASHARTUL KARIM

B.TECH(MET)

IBM INDIA-GBS

8.

09MT13

HARKESH KUMAR SAROJ

B.TECH(MET)

BHARAT FORGE/JSW STEEL

9.

09MT14

K.ANAND

B.TECH(MET)

BHARAT FORGE/RATNAMANI STEEL/HINDUSTAN ZINC

10.

09MT16

KAUSHIK KRISHNAN

B.TECH(MET)

HSBC ELECTRONIC DATA,IBM INDIA-GBS

11.

09MT17

KOMAL VAISH

B.TECH(MET)

HSBC ELECTRONIC DATA,IBM INDIA-GBS

12.

09MT18

MANOJ KUMAR YADAV

B.TECH(MET)

PETROFAC ENGINEERING

13.

09MT20

NEETA MAGAJI

B.TECH(MET)

TCS,JDA SOFTWARE

14.

09MT21

NIKHIL BORALE

B.TECH(MET)

KIRLOSKAR FERROUS

15.

09MT22

NISAF KP

B.TECH(MET)

KIRLOSKAR FERROUS/ HINDUSTHAN ZINC

16.

09MT23

P.T.VAIBHAV

B.TECH(MET)

3M INDIALIMITED,IBM INDIA-GBS

17.

09MT24

RAHUL A AHUJA

B.TECH(MET)

IBM INDIA-GBS

18.

09MT27

SACHIN S. KARANTH

B.TECH(MET)

BHARAT FORGE/ RATNAMANI STEEL

19.

09MT28

SANDEEP VERMA

B.TECH(MET)

IBM IINDIA-GBS

20.

09MT29

SHUAIB A

B.TECH(MET)

BHARAT FORGE/HINDUSTAN ZINC

21.

09MT30

SAURABH SADANI

B.TECH(MET)

KIRLOSKAR FERROUS

22.

09MT32

TUSHAR N.CHAVAN

B.TECH(MET)

IBS SOFTWARE SERVICES

23.

09MT33

V V MANASA

B.TECH(MET)

ERNST AND YOUNG

24.

09MT34

VIDYA S GOWDA

B.TECH(MET)

HEADSTRONG SERVICES,CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES

25.

09MT36

VIVEK KUMAR

B.TECH(MET)

IBM INDIA-GBS,ASAHI INDIA GLASS

26.

09MT15

KARANVEER SINGH ANEJA

B.TECH(MET)

JSW STEEL

27.

09MT25

RAJENDRA KUMAR GUGAR

B.TECH(MET)

JSW STEEL

28.

09MT10

D SAIDEEP KUMAR

B.TECH(MET)

RATNAMANI STEEL

29.

09MT19

MAYANK AGARWAL

B.TECH(MET)

RATNAMANI STEEL

30.

09MT26

RAMA SHANKAR

B.TECH(MET)

HINDUSTAN ZINC

 

 

INFORMATION ON CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2011-12

 

Sl. No

Reg. No.

Name of Student

Course

Placed In

1.

08MT06

SWETHA G.

B.TECH(MET)

CATERPILAR

2.

08MT36

RAGHAV RAGHUNATHAN

B.TECH(MET)

CATERPILAR

3.

08MT26

RAM DARSHAN

B.TECH(MET)

MU-SIGMA

4.

08MT31

JAI RAM V S

B.TECH(MET)

HEADSTRONG

5.

08MT33

AMRESH KUMAR

B.TECH(MET)

HEADSTRONG

6.

08MT30

TRISHA HEGDE

B.TECH(MET)

WIPRO TECH

7.

08MT29

SUHAIB ABDURAHMAN

B.TECH(MET)

BHARAT FORGE

8.

08MT08

GANESH PRASANNA

B.TECH(MET)

TCS/JSW STEEL/MIDHANI

9.

08MT42

SRIDHAR NIVERTY

B.TECH(MET)

TCS/JSW STEEL

10.

08MT39

SUHAS K.

B.TECH(MET)

SYMPHONY

11.

08MT11

BHARATH. M

B.TECH(MET)

FUTURES FIRST

12.

08MT45

SUMIT KUMAR

B.TECH(MET)

HINDALCO INDS.

13.

08MT41

VIKAS RAJ SHARMA

B.TECH(MET)

JSW STEEL/MIDHANI

14.

08MT40

SUKHDEV TUDU

B.TECH(MET)

JSW STEEL

15.

08MT15

GAURAV KUMAR BANSAL

B.TECH(MET)

JSW STEEL

16.

08MT20

T.NANDAGOPAL

B.TECH(MET)

JSW STEEL

17.

08MT25

RAHUL KUMAR

B.TECH(MET)

NEUERTH INDIA

18.

08MT44

SHOBHIT PRATAP SINGH

B.TECH(MET)

NEUERTH INDIA

19.

08MT09

AJIT KUMAR

B.TECH(MET)

NEUERTH INDIA

 

 

 

Contact us

Dr. Udaya Bhat K, Head
Department of MME, NITK, Surathkal
P. O. Srinivasnagar, Mangalore - 575 025
Karnataka, India.

  • Hot line: +91-0824-2474000 Extn. 3050

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.